Kejriwal from New Delhi, Manish Sisodia from Patparganj, Atishi gained from Kalkaji

by Jeremy Spirogis
India's cleanest city for 4th consecutive time

After the counting of votes in all of the 70 seats in Delhi from eight am, it’s now clear that the federal government of the frequent man goes to be fashioned in Delhi. BJP chief Kapil Mishra, who’s within the information because of the controversial lyrics, has misplaced from Model Town constituency. At the identical time, Deputy CM Manish Sisodia from Patparganj has gained by greater than 2000 votes. Along with this, AAP chief Raghav Chadha from Rajendra Nagar seat and Om Prakash Sharma from Vishwasnagar have gained. But the fortunes of many veterans are nonetheless contested within the electoral battleground.

Know which candidate of which occasion gained from the place and on which seat.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) gained from Kalkaji Assembly constituency by a margin of 11,393 votes. <! –

->

-Arvind Kejriwal has gained from New Delhi constituency by a margin of 21,697 votes.

AAP's Somnath Bharti gained from Malviya Nagar seat by a margin of 18,144 votes and Haji Yunus Mustafabad by a margin of 20,704 votes.

05: 33 – Wajidpur: AAP's Rajesh Gupta wins

05: 31 – Vishwas Nagar: Om Prakash Sharma of AAP wins

05: 30 – Trilokpuri: AAP chief Rohit Kumar wins

05: 25 – Trinagar: Aapati ki Priti Tomar wins

05: 22 – Sultanpur Majra: AAP's Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat wins

05: 20 – Shalimar Bagh: AAP chief Bandana Kumari wins

05: 10 – Shahadra: AAP chief Ram Niwas Goel wins

05: 07 – Sheelampur: AAP chief Abbadul Rahman wins

05: 05 – Sangam Vihar: You candidate Dinesh Mohaniya wins

05: 02 – Rithala: AAP chief Mohindra Goel wins

05: 00 – Rithala: AAP chief Mohindra Goel wins

04: 59 – Nagloi: You win chief Raghuvinder Shaukeen

04: 56 – Narela: AAP chief Sharad Kumar wins

04: 55 – Patel Nagar: AAP chief Raj Kumar Anand wins

04: 50 – Mustafabad: AAP chief Haji Yunus wins

04: 45 – Moti Nagar: You win chief Shiv Charan Goyal

04: 40 – Matia Mahal: AAP chief Shobik Iqbal wins

04: 35 – Krishna Nagar: AAP chief SK Bagga wins

04: 30 – Madipur: AAP chief Girish Soni wins

04: 20 – Mangolpuri: AAP chief Rakhi Birla wins

04:17 – Kirari: AAP chief Rituraj Govind wins

04:10 – Deoli: You win chief Prakash Jarwal

03: 40 – Greater Kailash: You win chief Saurabh Bhardwaj

03: 30 – Ballimaran: AAP chief Imran Hussain wins

03: 20 – Ambedkar Nagar: You Leader Khushiram Chunar Wins

03: 05 – Model Town: AAP chief Akhilesh Pati Tripathi wins, BJP's Kapil Mishra loses

02: 39 – Manish Sisodia gained from Patparganj seat

02: 35 – AAP candidate Raghav Chadha gained from Rajendra Nagar seat

02: 30 – Mundka – AAP's Dharampal Lakda forward, giving competitors to BJP's Azad Singh

01: 53 – Patparganj seat: Manish Sisodia leads by 3129 votes after 13th spherical depend

01: 46 – Rajendra Nagar seat: AAP candidate Raghav Chadha is working forward

01: 42 – Vishwas Nagar seat: BJP candidate Anil Goyal is main.

01: 30 – Babarpur seat: You are contesting candidate Gopal Rai of BJP's Naresh Gaur, now working forward with an enormous vote.

01: 26 – Gandhinagar seat – Congress candidate Arvinder Singh Lovely is working behind

01: 13 – Kalka ji seat – AAP candidate is ahead

01: 06 – Karol Bagh seat: AAP particular candidate forward of 15000 votes

12: 37 – Patparganj seat: Manish Sisodia and BJP's Ravendra Singh Negi conflict, Sisodia by almost 850 votes

12: 30 – Kalka ji seat: AAP candidate Atishi and BJP's Dharambir Singh contest, Atishi trails by round 150 votes

12: 15 – Model Town seat: BJP candidate Kapil Mishra trailed by 11000 votes, Akhilesh's husband Tripathi forward of AAP

12: 12 – Okhla seat: Amanatullah Khan forward, BJP's Brahma Kumar by 5000 votes

12: 05 -Sheelampur seat: AAP candidate Abdul Rahman forward, BJP's Kaushal Kumar Mishra behind

11: 58-Shalimar Bagh seat: AAP candidate Bandana Kumari behind, BJP's Rekha Gupta forward

11: 59 – Shakur Basti seat: AAP candidate Satyendra Jain forward, BJP Dr. SC Watts behind

11: 54 – Dwarka seat: AAP candidate Vinay Mishra forward, Pradyuman Rajput of BJP

11: 44 – Sadar Bazar seat: AAP candidate Som Dutt forward, Jai Prakash of BJP behind

11: 42 – Rohini seat: AAP candidate Rajesh Banshiwala forward, BJP's Vijendra Kumar behind

11: 39 – Chandni Chowk seat: AAP candidate Prahlad Singh forward, Alka Lamba behind

11: 35 – Timarpur seat: AAP candidate Dilip Pandey forward

11: 33 – Adarsh ​​Nagar: AAP candidate Pawan Sharma forward

11: 25 – Patparganj seat: Manish Sisodia by 1427 votes.

11: 32 – Narela seat: AAP candidate Sharad Kumar forward

11: 13 – New Delhi seat: Kejriwal forward

11:10 – Burari seat: AAP candidate Sanjeev Jha forward

11: 05 – Chandni Chowk seat: Congress candidate Alka Lamba again

11: 02 – Tilak Nagar seat: AAP candidate Jarnail Singh forward

11: 00 – Model Town seat: BJP candidate Kapil Mishra forward of 98 votes

10: 55-Okhla seat: BJP candidate Brahm Singh forward whereas AAP candidate Amanatullah Khan trails

10: 54 – RK Puram seat: AAP candidate Pramila Tokas forward

10: 53 -Greater Kailash seat: AAP candidate Saurabh Bhardwaj forward

10: 50 – Kasturba Nagar seat: AAP candidate Madalalal forward

10: 52 – Nangloi seat: AAP candidate Raghuvendra Shaukein forward

Leave a Comment